Leader in Excellence Individual

Complete a nomination
Nominations open until 11/16/2018
Leader in Excellence District
 

2019 Individual Winners


Darby West Hernandez
Texas
Darby West Hernandez
  PEIMS Coordinator
Stephenville ISD, TX
"Darby has been a problem solver and key consultant in controlling redundancy of effort in moving already captured data to new platforms."

Resume Play the video Arrow right   View details
X

Scott Anthony
Illinois
Scott Anthony
  Management Information Systems Manager
CHSD 230, IL
"Scott is a collaborative and approachable leader who is being recognized for his knowledge amongst colleagues. His willingness to help out other districts and network has been contagious."

Resume Play the video Arrow right   View details
X

Stephanie Kaack
Illinois
Stephanie Kaack
  Data Coordinator
Manteno CUSD 5, IL
"Stephanie is all things Skyward to everyone in our district. She knows the product inside and out—probably better than most Skyward support staff!"

Resume Play the video Arrow right   View details
X


 

2019 District Winners


Macon County Schools
Tennessee

Macon County Schools  
Macon County’s accomplishments have generated buzz in the Upper Cumberland region, where they are recognized as a pioneer in Skyward—a source of great pride for the district.

Play the video   View details
X


 

Previous Winners

Jacque Deckard Jacque Deckard
Data Management Coordinator
Mooresville Consolidated School Corporation, IN
Indiana
2017
Jennifer Dossett Jennifer Dossett
Information System Specialist
Alcoa City Schools, TN
Tennessee
2017
Scott Hansen Scott Hansen
Director of Technology and Information Systems
Marion County School District, FL
Florida
2017
Birdville ISD Birdville ISD
Texas
2017
Round Lake Area Schools 116 Round Lake Area Schools 116
Illinois
2017
Walled Lake Consolidated Schools Walled Lake Consolidated Schools
Michigan
2017
Jeff Bushman Jeff Bushman
Director of Technology
Pacelli Catholic Schools, WI
Wisconsin
2016
Michael Heaps Michael Heaps
Support Services Manager
Jordan School District, UT
Utah
2016
Sonja Hoskins Sonja Hoskins
Data Services Manager
School District of La Crosse, WI
Wisconsin
2016
Center Grove Community School Corp Center Grove Community School Corp
Indiana
2016
Lewisville ISD Lewisville ISD
Texas
2016
Sauk Rapids-Rice ISD 47 Sauk Rapids-Rice ISD 47
Minnesota
2016
Charles Mikeska Charles Mikeska
Assistant Superintendent
West ISD, TX
Texas
2015
John Reiels John Reiels
Director of Technology
Nicolet High School, WI
Wisconsin
2015
R.J. Gravel, Ed.D. R.J. Gravel, Ed.D.
Director of Instructional Technology
Johnsburg School District 12, IL
Illinois
2015
Deerfield Public Schools 109 Deerfield Public Schools 109
Illinois
2015
Grapevine-Colleyville ISD Grapevine-Colleyville ISD
Texas
2015


This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience and to help us understand how you use our site.
To learn more about our use of cookies go here. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
Subscribe to our blog: